PARTNERS of FESTIVAL:

49. INTERNATIONAL DANCE FESTIVAL

Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic, 03.– 04. 11. 2018 - Sportcentrum SLUNETA

Information about competitions - LABE OPEN 2018

Date:                                                               Place:
November 04, 2018 (Sunday)                              Sportcentrum SLUNETA, Jatecni str. 18, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic (MAP)

List of competitions:
WDSF International Open Latin / Standard                         WDSF Open Youth Latin / Standard
WDSF Open Senior I Latin / Standard                                WDSF Open Senior II Latin / Standard
WDSF Open Senior III and IV Standard

Authorized participants:
Members of national federation registered in WDSF with MIN.

Organizer:                                       Production:                                        Co-production: 
World DanceSport Federation               FINCORP s.r.o.                                     City of Usti nad Labem
Czech DanceSport Federation               DanceSport Family                                Usti Region

Competition rules:
WDSF (incl. dress code)

Closing date for registration:
registration was closed; now is possibble to start only according individual agreement with production team

STARS COUPLE WDSF International Open Latin

Preliminary schedule - end of check-in:

Competition Start of check-in End of check-in
Open Youth Standard 07:00 07:30
Open Senior I Standard 07:00 07:30
Open Senior III Standard 07:00 10:00
International Open Standard 07:00 10:00
Open Senior II Standard 07:00 12:00
Open Youth Latin 07:00 14:30
Open Senior IV Standard 07:00 16:30
Open Senior I Latin 07:00 17:00
International Open Latin 07:00 17:30
Open Senior II Latin 07:00 20:00

Adjudicators:
WDSF IO - 13 adjudicators, WDSF Opens - 9 adjudicators.

BROVKIN Alexander ESP
FENCAK Zdenek CZE
DI GENARO Daniele ITA
GOZUN Elena MDA
HORÁČEK Petr SVK
CHREN Matej SVK
ISTRATE Justin Corneliu    ROM
KUZMA Peter HUN
LIDOVSKA Galyna UKR
MILCHEV Petar BUL
MÜNSTER Ivo GER
ODSTRČIL Martin CZE
POCAJT Blaz SLO
PREVEL Thierry FRA
RABRENOVIC Milos MNE
SAHLIN Inez USA
SMIRNOWA Galina POL
ZAMMIT Chris MTA
ZWIJSEN-GEVAERT    Els NED

Organizational team:

Main organizer Petr BARNAT
Chairman Andrey SHAMSHUROV
Scrutinees Leos SIEGEL + team

Starting fees:

International Open Cash (in the hall) Transfer to bank account (till 30.10.2018)
1 competition 750 CZK / 30 EUR 600 CZK / 25 EUR
2 competitions 1 100 CZK / 45 EUR 1 000 CZK/ 40 EUR

Open                        Cash (in the hall) Transfer to bank account (till 30.10.2018)
1 competition 600 CZK / 25 EUR 500 CZK  / 20 EUR
2 competitions 750 CZK / 30 EUR 600 CZK / 25 EUR

Identification of bank transaction:
CZK - Bank Account: 1041514010/3030, variable symbol: partner´s MIN
EUR - Air Bank Praha; BIC: AIRACZPP; IBAN: CZ3630300000001041514053; owner: Petr Barnat

Prize money:

Place IO ST IO LA
1. 500 EUR 500 EUR
2. 400 EUR 400 EUR
3. 300 EUR 300 EUR
4. 200 EUR 200 EUR
5. 100 EUR 100 EUR
6. 50 EUR 50 EUR

Masters of ceremony:                     Music:                                               Dance floor:
MTF team                                        recorded - LUPOMĚSKÝ Jiří                 20 x 14 m

Tickets:
Tables - 250,- CZK               Tribune - 150,- CZK

Contact:
Petr Barnat, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., gsm: +420 724 273 440

video